View All Categories
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Some Other Place Food Drive
Some Other Place Food Drive
Oct 1 – Oct 31 all-day
 
6:00 am Men’s Bible Study & Breakfast
Men’s Bible Study & Breakfast
Oct 1 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
 
9:30 am PW Coordinating Team Meeting
PW Coordinating Team Meeting @ Parlor
Oct 1 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
 
4:00 pm Strings After School
Strings After School @ Room 305
Oct 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:15 pm
 
6:00 pm Cub Scouts
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
6:30 pm Boy Scouts Troop #221 Meeting
Boy Scouts Troop #221 Meeting @ Jrny Room
Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
2
8:15 am Soup Kitchen (Some Other Place)
Soup Kitchen (Some Other Place)
Oct 2 @ 8:15 am – 9:15 am
 
6:30 pm SAPC Handbell Rehearsal
SAPC Handbell Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 2 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
3
8:30 am Meals on Wheels Prep
Meals on Wheels Prep @ Kitchen
Oct 3 @ 8:30 am – 9:45 am
 
9:30 am Prayer Team
Prayer Team
Oct 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
10:00 am Meals on Wheels Delivery
Meals on Wheels Delivery
Oct 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
2:00 pm The Gathering of Family and Friends for Lee Koch
The Gathering of Family and Friends for Lee Koch @ Parlor, kitchen
Oct 3 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
3:00 pm Funeral Services for Lee Koch
Funeral Services for Lee Koch @ Sanctuary
Oct 3 @ 3:00 pm
 
4
Office Closed
Office Closed
Oct 4 all-day
 
5:00 pm A Gathering of Family & Friends for Joyce Sitton
A Gathering of Family & Friends for Joyce Sitton @ Parlor, kitchen
Oct 4 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
5
8:30 am Cracker Barrel Breakfast
Cracker Barrel Breakfast @ At Cracker Barrel Saturday Mornings
Oct 5 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
 
2:00 pm Funeral Services for Joyce Sitton
Funeral Services for Joyce Sitton @ Sanctuary
Oct 5 @ 2:00 pm
 
6
8:30 am Worship Service
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Oct 6 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
9:15 am Sunday School & Small Groups- Rep from Presbyterian Children’s Homes
Sunday School & Small Groups- Rep from Presbyterian Children’s Homes @ Parlor, Conference Room and Bible Study Rooms
Oct 6 @ 9:15 am – 10:00 am
 
10:30 am Worship Service
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Oct 6 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
3:00 pm Calder Wood Service
Calder Wood Service
Oct 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
7:00 pm PW Evening Circle
PW Evening Circle @ Parlor
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7
4:00 pm Strings After School
Strings After School @ Room 305
Oct 7 @ 4:00 pm – 6:15 pm
 
6:00 pm Cub Scouts
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
6:00 pm Pastor Search Committee Meeting
8
6:00 am Men’s Bible Study & Breakfast
Men’s Bible Study & Breakfast
Oct 8 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
 
1:00 pm Caregivers Support Group
Caregivers Support Group @ Parlor
Oct 8 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
4:00 pm Strings After School
Strings After School @ Room 305
Oct 8 @ 4:00 pm – 6:15 pm
 
5:00 pm Finance Team Meeting
Finance Team Meeting
Oct 8 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
6:00 pm Cub Scouts
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
6:30 pm Boy Scouts Troop #221 Meeting
Boy Scouts Troop #221 Meeting @ Jrny Room
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
9
6:30 pm SAPC Handbell Rehearsal
SAPC Handbell Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 9 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
10
8:30 am Meals on Wheels Prep
Meals on Wheels Prep @ Kitchen
Oct 10 @ 8:30 am – 9:45 am
 
9:30 am Prayer Team
Prayer Team
Oct 10 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
10:00 am Meals on Wheels Delivery
Meals on Wheels Delivery
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
12:00 pm TAG Thursday Activity Group
TAG Thursday Activity Group
Oct 10 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
12:30 pm Worship Team Meeting (After luncheon)
Worship Team Meeting (After luncheon)
Oct 10 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
6:00 pm Cub Scouts
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
6:00 pm Golden Triangle Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal
Golden Triangle Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
11
Office Closed
Office Closed
Oct 11 all-day
 
12
Southeast Texas Food Bank
8:30 am Cracker Barrel Breakfast
Cracker Barrel Breakfast @ At Cracker Barrel Saturday Mornings
Oct 12 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
 
11:00 am Joe Giarratano Funeral
12:00 pm Joe Giarratano Visitation
Joe Giarratano Visitation @ Sanctuary
Oct 12 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
13
8:30 am Worship Service
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Oct 13 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
9:15 am Sunday School & Small Groups
Sunday School & Small Groups @ Parlor, Conference Room and Bible Study Rooms
Oct 13 @ 9:15 am – 10:00 am
 
10:30 am Worship Service
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Oct 13 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
14
4:00 pm Strings After School
Strings After School @ Room 305
Oct 14 @ 4:00 pm – 6:15 pm
 
5:30 pm Evangelism Team Meeting
Evangelism Team Meeting @ Conference Room
Oct 14 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
6:00 pm Cub Scouts
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
6:00 pm Pastor Search Committee Meeting
Pastor Search Committee Meeting @ Study
Oct 14 @ 6:00 pm
 
15
6:00 am Men’s Bible Study & Breakfast
Men’s Bible Study & Breakfast
Oct 15 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
 
4:00 pm Strings After School
Strings After School @ Room 305
Oct 15 @ 4:00 pm – 6:15 pm
 
6:00 pm Cub Scouts
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
6:30 pm Boy Scouts Troop #221 Meeting
Boy Scouts Troop #221 Meeting @ Jrny Room
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
6:30 pm Session Meeting
Session Meeting @ Parlor
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
16
6:00 pm Board of Trustees Meeting
Board of Trustees Meeting @ Conference Room
Oct 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
6:30 pm SAPC Handbell Rehearsal
SAPC Handbell Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 16 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
17
8:30 am Meals on Wheels Prep
Meals on Wheels Prep @ Kitchen
Oct 17 @ 8:30 am – 9:45 am
 
9:30 am Prayer Team
Prayer Team
Oct 17 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
10:00 am Meals on Wheels Delivery
Meals on Wheels Delivery
Oct 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
6:00 pm Cub Scouts
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
6:00 pm Golden Triangle Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal
Golden Triangle Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
18
Office Closed
Office Closed
Oct 18 all-day
 
19
8:30 am Cracker Barrel Breakfast
Cracker Barrel Breakfast @ At Cracker Barrel Saturday Mornings
Oct 19 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
 
20
8:30 am Worship Service
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Oct 20 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
9:15 am Sunday School & Small Groups
Sunday School & Small Groups @ Parlor, Conference Room and Bible Study Rooms
Oct 20 @ 9:15 am – 10:00 am
 
10:30 am Worship Service
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Oct 20 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
21
4:00 pm Strings After School
Strings After School @ Room 305
Oct 21 @ 4:00 pm – 6:15 pm
 
6:00 pm Pastor Search Committee Meeting
Pastor Search Committee Meeting @ Study
Oct 21 @ 6:00 pm
 
22
6:00 am Men’s Bible Study & Breakfast
Men’s Bible Study & Breakfast
Oct 22 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
 
10:00 am PW Enrichment Day
PW Enrichment Day @ Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
Oct 22 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jovana Simmons- Area Agency on Aging of S.E. Texas, Thank Offering
4:00 pm Strings After School
Strings After School @ Room 305
Oct 22 @ 4:00 pm – 6:15 pm
 
6:30 pm Boy Scouts Troop #221 Meeting
Boy Scouts Troop #221 Meeting @ Jrny Room
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
23
6:30 pm SAPC Handbell Rehearsal
SAPC Handbell Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 23 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
24
8:30 am Meals on Wheels Prep
Meals on Wheels Prep @ Kitchen
Oct 24 @ 8:30 am – 9:45 am
 
9:30 am Prayer Team
Prayer Team
Oct 24 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
10:00 am Meals on Wheels Delivery
Meals on Wheels Delivery
Oct 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
6:00 pm Cub Scouts
Cub Scouts @ Fellowship Hall
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
6:00 pm Golden Triangle Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal
Golden Triangle Handbell Ensemble Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
25
Office Closed
Office Closed
Oct 25 all-day
 
26
8:30 am Cracker Barrel Breakfast
Cracker Barrel Breakfast @ At Cracker Barrel Saturday Mornings
Oct 26 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
 
27
8:30 am Worship Service
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Oct 27 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
9:15 am Sunday School & Small Groups
Sunday School & Small Groups @ Parlor, Conference Room and Bible Study Rooms
Oct 27 @ 9:15 am – 10:00 am
 
10:30 am Worship Service
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Oct 27 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
 
11:45 am Church Luncheon
Church Luncheon @ Felowship Hall, Kitchen
Oct 27 @ 11:45 am – 12:45 pm
 
3:00 pm CE Team Meeting
CE Team Meeting @ Youth Room
Oct 27 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
28
4:00 pm Strings After School
Strings After School @ Room 305
Oct 28 @ 4:00 pm – 6:15 pm
 
6:00 pm Pastor Search Committee Meeting
Pastor Search Committee Meeting @ Study
Oct 28 @ 6:00 pm
 
29
6:00 am Men’s Bible Study & Breakfast
Men’s Bible Study & Breakfast
Oct 29 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 am
 
4:00 pm Strings After School
Strings After School @ Room 305
Oct 29 @ 4:00 pm – 6:15 pm
 
6:30 pm Boy Scouts Troop #221 Meeting
Boy Scouts Troop #221 Meeting @ Jrny Room
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
30
6:30 pm SAPC Handbell Rehearsal
SAPC Handbell Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Oct 30 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
31
8:30 am Meals on Wheels Prep
Meals on Wheels Prep @ Kitchen
Oct 31 @ 8:30 am – 9:45 am
 
9:30 am Prayer Team
Prayer Team
Oct 31 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
10:00 am Meals on Wheels Delivery
Meals on Wheels Delivery
Oct 31 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am